Committee

Contact the Committee

Contact us to update this information

Committee 2018-2019

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

John Hudson

Men’s Captain:

Calum McCain

Women’s Captain:

Jenny Hill

Men’s Vice Captain:

Oli Millington

Women’s Vice Captain:

Emily Fish

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Bence Kovács

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Daniel Harwood

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Evie Hair

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Petra Bachrati

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Sophie Buller

Coxing Captain:

Elizabeth Bedwell

Junior Treasurer:

Nat Elks

Secretary:

Jonathan Vibhishanan

Social Secretary:

Milly Parry

Regatta Secretary:

Richard Southern

Internet Secretary:

Rob March

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Sophie Young

2017-2018 Committee

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Stijn de Graaf

Men’s Captain:

John Hughes

Women’s Captain:

Mairenn Collins

Men’s Vice Captain:

Thomas Baxter

Women’s Vice Captain:

Shirley Lo

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Robert March

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Jack Mason

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Oli Millington

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Candice Griffiths

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Molly Harte

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Jenny Hill

Coxing Captain:

Jack Mason

Coxing Captain:

Oli Millington

Junior Treasurer:

Calum McCain

Secretary:

Tonje Fjågesund

Social Secretary:

Milly Parry

Regatta Secretary:

Štefan Stanko

Internet Secretary:

Dávid Farkas

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Jay Richardson

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Hannah Stewart

2016-2017 Committee

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Thomas Wileman

Men’s Captain:

Seoirse Murray

Women’s Captain:

Tom Whittaker

Men’s Vice Captain:

Luke Naylor-Perrott

Women’s Vice Captain:

Neria Aylward

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Matevž Poljanc

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Richard Southern

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Sophie Young

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Chloe Tubman

Coxing Captain:

John Hughes

Junior Treasurer:

Stefan Stanko

Secretary:

Bálint Homonnay

Social Secretary:

Gina Wong

Internet Secretary:

Michael Droogleever Fortuyn

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Chloe Ramambason

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Thayne Forbes

Committee 2015-2016

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Thayne Forbes

Men’s Captain:

Stijn de Graaf

Women’s Captain:

James Roberts

Men’s Vice Captain:

Richard Marshall

Women’s Vice Captain:

Alice Limb

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Darion Mayes

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Josh de Gromoboy

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Ciara McCarthy

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Amy Karet

Junior Treasurer:

Sam Lambrick

Secretary:

Jess Farmery

Social Secretary:

Frances Ketteman

Regatta Secretary:

Audrey Lejeune

Internet Secretary:

Michael Droogleever

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Chloe Ramambason

Thayne Forbes
Thayne Forbes

Stijn de Graaf
Stijn de Graaf

James Roberts
James Roberts

Richard Marshall
Richard Marshall

Darion Mayes
Darion Mayes

Josh de Gromoboy
Josh de Gromoboy

Sam Lambrick
Sam Lambrick

Audrey Lejeune
Audrey Lejeune

Chloe Ramambason
Chloe Ramambason

Committee 2014-2015

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Gregory Drott

Men’s Captain:

Theo Clark

Women’s Captain:

Chloe Ramambason

Men’s Vice Captain:

Thayne Forbes

Women’s Vice Captain:

Sienna Tompkins

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Charlie Cummins

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

James Roberts

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Holly Clothier

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Jessica Currie

Junior Treasurer:

Richard Watkins

Social Secretary:

Helena Roy

Regatta Secretary:

Kathleen Gordon

Internet Secretary:

Simrun Basuita

Gregory Drott
Gregory Drott

Chloe Ramambason
Chloe Ramambason

Thayne Forbes
Thayne Forbes

James Roberts
James Roberts

Jessica Currie
Jessica Currie

Helena Roy
Helena Roy

Simrun Basuita
Simrun Basuita