Lent Bumps Crews

Contact us to update this information

Lent Bumps 2020 – Crews

M1 (Reg Howard)

1Tom Sharp
2Fran Gomez-Medina
3Toby Chesser
4Rob Perry
5Ben Edmans
6John Hudson
7Bence Kovacs
8Paul Cumner
CoxOli Millington

W1 (Sir Richard Dearlove)

1Abby Robinson
2Jenny Hill
3Jessie Wellington
4Julia Fleming-Dresser
5Julia Ruddick-Trentmann
6Evie Hair
7Mairenn Collins
8Candice Griffiths
CoxPetra Bachrati

M2 (Geoffrey Perret)

1Lester Li
2Tobias Schaich
3Ben Hatton
4Dan Harwood
5Sam Beer
6Callum Bowler
7Tom Woolterton
8Charles Dudley
CoxVic Moreland

W2 (Rebecca Caroe)

1Laetitia Maurat
2Margherita Volpato
3Natalie Stokes
4Felicity White
5Ellen Sparshott
6Lauren Miller
7Ella Eagle-Davies
8Jade Jesty
CoxAmy Richardson

M3 (James Crowden)

1Josh McEvilly
2Jan Deller
3Sebastiaan Hoek
4Itay Yaniv
5Quim Baixeras
6Michael Kretowicz
7Rob Panyi
8Patrick Steichen
CoxSteph Jat

W3

1Aziliz Le Bourhis
2Lily Young
3Anna Gardner
4Maribel Ercilla
5Miriam Clifton
6Arabella Zuckerman
7Lucy Holland
8Amy Richardson
CoxCampbell McLauchlan

M4

1Omer Elchanan
2Rohan Shah
3Anake Singh
4Igor Sterner
5Andrew Gray
6James Roy
7Angus Clelland
8Brendan Huo
CoxBeth King

W4

1Nathalie Warke
2Maya Bahra
3Christine de Kock
4Huma Ramazan Ali
5Ella Jollands
6Jasmine Lee
7Chloe McCarthy
8Emily Jefferson
CoxYaseen Alkhazali

Lent Bumps 2016 – Crews


1st Men’s VIII
C: Dom Hall
S: Thayne Forbes
7: Stijn de Graaf
6: Richard Marshall
5: Piotr Zulawski
4: Seoirse Murray
3: Moyewa Odiase
2: Tom Baxter
B: Jamie Billington


1st Women’s VIII
C: James Roberts
S: Audrey Lejeune
7: Katharine Griffiths
6: Courtney Landers
5: Neria Aylward
4: Maggie Forrest
3: Emma Carter
2: Fran Ketteman
B: Katie Pringle


2nd Men’s VIII
C: Gina Wong
S: Sam Lambrick
7: Anushan Fernando
6: Greg Drott / Andreas Eder
5: Richard Phillips
4: Ben Walton / Darion Mayes
3: Luke Naylor-Perrott
2: Jay Richardson
B: Will Gayne


2nd Women’s VIII
C: Tom Whittaker
S: Jessica Farmery
7: Holly Clothier
6: Marianna Gailus
5: Anna Cassell
4: Jane Braden-Golay
3: Anna Dyas
2: Ciara McCarthy
B: Chloe Tubman


3rd Men’s VIII
C: Joanna Buckland
S: Ciaran Lawlor / Darion Mayes
7: Felix Fabrycyzny
6: Michael Droogleever Fortuyn
5: Rishi Jobanputra
4: Matevz Poljanc
3: Stefan Stanko
2: Balint Homonnay
B: Hugo Kirby


3rd Women’s VIII
C: Richard Southern
S: Penny Jones
7: Marta de Andres
6: Kathleen Nelson
5: Katie Wu
4: Sophie Young
3: Shirley Lo
2: Tori Hopkins
B: Liza Goodspeed


4th Men’s VIII
C: Chloe Ramambason
S: Henry Kerrison
7: John Hughes/Barry Colfer
6: Harry Sarson/Allex Desronvil
5: Nils Eling/Sahil Chinoy
4: Pratyay Poddar/Richard Southern
3: Will Grace/Adrian Van Kaan
2: Rob March
B: Cyriac Cyriac/Ian Morse


4th Women’s VIII
C: Tristan Downing
S: Helen Ockenden
7: Yanting Jin
6: Shuying Ni
5: Theresa Zsn
4: Amanda Chua
3: Shiva Mihan
2: Liza Berstein
B: Molly Moss